CURRENT CONCERT SCHEDULE 2016

 



JANUARY

 

January 6-10-am, Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe and The Green Valley Boys

January 11-9 am-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Analisa and Ben

January 11-11 am-New Friends-Ben & Analisa

January 7th-w pm-Gary Koonce-North Carolina show (for nursing home residents)

January 13th-2 pm, Park Place living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

January 19th-2 pm, Crossroads Village, Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

January 20th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe, Carl & Erna Marco

January 20th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco

January 25th-2:30-pm-Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

January 28th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

 

FEBRUARY

 

February 2nd-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Shane Grainger

February 3rd-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

February 8th-9 am-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Ben & Analisa

February 8th--11 am-New Friends-Ben & Analisa

February 10th-2pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

February 12-2:30 pm-Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

February 15th-noon-Be Scene television show-Battle Creek, MI-Bob Rowe

February 17th-Gary Koonce-North Carolina Show for seniors

February 17th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco

February 17th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco

February 17th-2 pm-Park Place-Shane Grainger

February 25th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

February 29th-2:30 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Carl & Erna Marco

 

MARCH

 

March 2nd-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

March 5th-12:30 pm-The Fretboard Festival-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys & Pat Mertaugh

March 9th-2 pm-Park Place living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

March 14th-9 am-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Ben & Analisa

March 14th-11 am-New Friends-Ben & Analisa

March 16th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco

March 16th-2 pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco

March 16th- 2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

March 28th-2:30 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

March 31-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

 

APRIL

 

April 1-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

April 6th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

April 11-9 am-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Ben & Analisa

April 11-11 am-New Friends-Ben & Analisa

April 13th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

April-19th-1:30 pm-Villa Maria-Grand Rapids-Bob Rowe

April 20th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco

April 20th-2 pm-Orchard Grove-Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco

April 20th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

April 25th-2:30 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

April 28th-2:30 pm-Bronson, of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

 

MAY

 

May 4th-10 am-Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

May 9th-9 am-Bronson Commons-Mattawan-Ben & Analisa

May 9th-11 am--New Friends-Ben & Analisa

May 11th-2 pm-Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

May 18th-10 am-Jordan's Nursing Home-St. Joe-Carl & Erna Marco

May 18th-2 pm-Orchard Grove, Benton Harbor-Carl & Erna Marco

May 18th-2 pm-Lakeland Nursing Home-St. Joe-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

May 23rd-2:30 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

May 26th-2:30 pm-Bronson of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

JUNE

 

June 1-10 am, Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

June 7th-11 am, Eight West Television show-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

June 8-2 pm, Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

June 13-2 pm The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison

June 14-2 pm, Woodside Assisted Living-Susan Harrison

June 15-10 am Jordan's nursing home-Carl & Erna Marco

June 15-2 pm, Orchard Grove-Carl & Erna Marco

June 15-2 pm, Lakeland-The Green Valley Boys

June 15-2 pm, Park Place Living-Shane Grainger

June 23rd-2:30, Bronson Commons of Mattawan-Bob Rowe and Rendal Wall

June 27th-2:30, The Laurels of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

June 28th 4pm, The Lori Moore Show-Bob Rowe & Rendal Wall

  

JULY

 

July 1st-2:30, The Whitcomb Hotel-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

July 6th-10 am, Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

July 11-2 pm, The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison

July 13-2 pm, Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

July 18th-2 pm-The Laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison

July 20th-10 am, Jordan's Nursing Home-Carl & Erna Marco

July 20th-2 pm, Orchard Grove-Carl & Erna Marco

July 20th-2 pm, Lakeland-The Green Valley Boys

July 25th-2:30 pm, The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

July 28th-2 pm, Bronson Commons Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

 

AUGUST

 

August 3rd-10 am, Upjohn Nursing Home-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

August 5th-2:30 pm-The Whitcomb Hotel-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

August 8th-2 pm, The laurel's of Galesburg-Susan Harrison

August 9th-2 pm, Woodside-Susan Harrison

August 10-2 pm, Park Place Living-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

August 16th 1:30, Villa Maria, Grand Rapids-Bob Rowe

August 17th-10 am, Jordan's Nursing Home-Carl & Erna Marco

August 17th 2 pm, Orchard Grove-Carl & Erna Marco

August 17th 2 pm-Lakeland-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

August 22nd-2:30, The Laurel's of Galesburg-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys

August 25th-2:30 pm-Bronson Commons of Mattawan-Bob Rowe & The Green Valley Boys




MCACA
 

"The following programs and activities are made possible through the generous support of: Michigan Council for Arts and Cultural Affairs, The Irving S. Gilmore Foundation; The Arcus Gay & Lesbian Fund; The Arts & Industry Council; The Arts Council of Greater Kalamazoo; The Fredercik S. Upton Foundation; The Guido A. & Elizabeth H. Binda Foundation; The Miller Foundation; The Kalamazoo Community Foundation: The Dorothy U. Dalton Foundation; The Harold & Grace Upjohn Foundation; Denso Manufacturing Michigan, Inc. Bread For The Journey of Southwest Michigan; The Battle Creek Community Foundation; The Frey Foundation; The Leo Buscaglia Foundation; Nissan Motors of Middle Tennessee....and many generous individuals."

 

Home ]

Send mail to naharding@chartermi.net with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2007 Renaissance Enterprises
Last modified: 09/28/14